?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Recent Entries Friends Archive Profile Tags To-Do List
 
 
 
 
 
 
cachet







 
 
 
 
 
 
Waw, the hotel name super funny. Like the hokkien bad word.

What party was it? A regular night at the club or some event?
hahaha yeah lor... we were so amused by the name...

it's just a normal friday party at a club called midnight shift club...
so nice! I love the Manly Ferry one!
Is there a Womanly one? ;P
LOL unfortunately there isnt!!

most of the farmily members were here but you still havent visited us!!
wahhh so fun lah... i also wan! :P

will give u a ring soon and catch up!
heh! when are you coming ah? we go out!
so envious of ur life there .... :)
You have a good life too dude... =)
That picture of jack will be burned in my memory forever!
how did Jack get up there??
I am actually very happy to see all your smiling faces :D
heh i am always happy to see your smiling face too, not to mention your very cute user pic..
OMG SCARY JACK !
The Grinch came a bit too early this year!
jack's on the podium again....
::looks around::

but no dancing into_the_wild
I never thought of Manly Ferry that way! HAHA!
haha that's why we are gay and you r not?
Oysters! :P~

I also have a photo of CB Hotel, taken by my boy when we were in Syd.. what's up with you blokes, so easily amused by that hotel name :P
i have never tasted such yummy oysters before lor!!! urrggh

how have you been? what subjects you taking this sem ms smarty hee?
so damn fun hor!
WAIT! 2nd pic! was Sheep doing the 'Chang'er finger' ? keeke
u r quite sharp! hee no one noticed that!