?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Recent Entries Friends Archive Profile Tags To-Do List
 
 
 
 
 
 
I have been swimming for the past 3 days.
I have gym-ed 2 days in a row.
My muscles are aching like fcuk.

It's past 12am now.
They say avoid food (esp. sugar, carbo whatever)
AND ALL I CAN THINK OF IS CHOCOLATES MAGGI MEE SAUSAGE WITH ONIONS PEANUT BUTTER WITH BREAD CHICKEN IN A BISCUIT

i am very upset. why must people make life so difficult for themselves?
 
 
 
 
 
 
HEY... see my latest postin...

dedicated for u...

:P
E.V.i.L!!!
chicken in a biscult! haha. long time since i touched that. just munch on fruits la. freezing cold honeydew!
fruits have sugar that are carbo so it's a no no!

I can't resist chix in a biz! sobz
sounds yummy on its own,
duno how they taste like altogether tho
;)

haven seen u and cowie for eonz

it'sgood to be drunk

*drunk

*burp
hmmm...maybe you haven't seen them recently cos they haven't been clubbing. =)
At least you'll look good for National Day.
Its the least we can do to feel patriotic.

Your other option is not to swim and not to gym. =)
cannot cannot!!!!! i feel so good now after i just woke up without my supper!!!! i am going to shit and swim again !!! 4 days in a row!! hurray hurray!
(Deleted comment)
oh dear!!! another 400 calories...

::counting counting::
hehehehehehe :) aiyah why torture yourself eat lah eat .....
hahaha if not i will be sad if i become fat mah... cest la vie
Go for it, just eat whatever u want ...... dun be too skinny, have to put on weight :)
cannot lar.. i really put on weight already leh.. hahaha fat no one friend me already!
why the hell are you on that stupid high protein low carb diet? CUTTING OUT AN ENTIRE FOOD GROUP IS UNHEALTHY!!!! pffft. if you really wanna lose, just cut down on your PORTIONS. bah. That said, I really wanna come swimming....:) -myst
have you finished your exams??? come swim with me!
Untitled by Anonymous :: Expand
Untitled by Anonymous :: Expand
Atkin's Diet's goody.

yes yes... and more delicious!
SAUSAGE WITH ONIONS

Hmmmm is dat what u put on cowie.... Onions?!?! =P
erm actually... cowie makes chocolate chips so no ... no onions!!! HAHAHA