?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Recent Entries Friends Archive Profile Tags To-Do List
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Duomo in Florence is a place where lovers pledge their eternal love
Itsu ka ishoni no motte kureru? ( when are you bringing me there? )

...

Tatoeba junen go (Let's say.. ten years later)

We'll have changed.. all of us
WE WON'T

Honto? (really?)

...

Listening to this soundtrack over and over again... gets my mood down in the dumps.
What are we living for?

Ten years down the road...
every face will be different...
 
 
 
 
 
 
Changes.. For the good or for the worse. We all go thru this. And this is what we have gone thru. And is still in the process of going thru. Haha.. Talking in riddles nowadays. Don't understand myself sometimes also. Seeya! Hey, it's march. Time for the 'new year resolution' thinggy again....
i really dunno about changes
i am afraid of changes actually

"should i choose the smoothest course? steady as a beating drum?"

See ya this week ok ?
b4 you go for your next flight
it's tatoeba (例えば) not datoreba
you see wrongly lar!
i spelt correctly mah!
you better give me!
Cherish the present, cos it might not stay...

Heeh, look on the bright side, if everyone stays the way they are w/o ever changing, that gonna makes us damn boring creatures.
Hey, so we kinda interesting in ourselves that way. :0)

then again, b'cos of the present, we'll become who we are in the future.....
hmmm
though some of us will always be living in the past
living in the unchanged scene
endulging in the same things
refusing to adapt

some of us just hate to move on...
(Deleted comment)
tango...

a passionate dance... it takes 2 to tango...

haiZz...
That's right
it takes two hands to clap

the problem is
Passion is difficult not to change
either for the better , or for the worse
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
a pity coolconnect is no more
else i cld have shown u the pics
i took last year

i call it
Chung Cheng Revisited: 10 Years On..

Cant believe it was 11 years ago I stepped through its gates!
Hahaha let me see
1993 -1996 (CCH)
so it was like 10 years back..
ARRGGGHHH!!!
in no time we will be saying

"30 years b4"
hmmmm i lost most of my Chung cheng photos!
I just dumped the resized pics Here
yeah, actually i dun like changes too...i'm always comfortable more with last time. as i grow older, i kinda feel less and less secure with things...maybe cos now i began to think and worry more.

best still younger days, no stress, no worry abt earning money, no need to worry abt getting married, growing old, getting a bf/gf, etc, etc...just make merry and be happy only.
i guess when one grows older they have more problems as they begin to take more responsibilities in life
as one will be seen more "mature"
isnt it?

But what can we do? i am beginning to feel the pinch already
my mum is saying next time she needs me to feed her already