?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Recent Entries Friends Archive Profile Tags To-Do List
 
 
 
 
 
 
Supermarket shopping list for overseas (unhealthy) students preparing to camp at home for endless essays...


lotsa chocolates, caffeine and artifical sweeteners...
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tell me that's not for you??!!
some of them are mine, most of them are cow's... hahahahahaha
but the soya milk is fat free!
but not carbo free...
u want fat free carbo free then drink water lor...
WHY PEPSI?
because it is cheaper honey... hahaha
I see the most nutritious and balanced thing there is the dog food.

Dare I say it?

Wow.

Oh no he didn't.
the most nutritious is probably the breast meat of the man who is scanning our groceries, sautéed lightly in the sunflower oil that's partially hidden behind the 2 litre bottle of home brand lemon bleach...
carnivorous!
well it's the most expensive dog food in the supermarket ok? for my princess bengy to eat...

then we eat all the nonsense cheap stuff... sigh... poor parents...
"For the love of [your] children"...haha
i love [my] friends too... do you want nutritious food? i can send you some of bengy's food too!
chop up the cow and gimme some beef!
omg that was how camp! *slaps head*

OH YES HE DID!
Got that from watching 4 seasons' worth of Scrubs...

lol
Does the dog food cost more than everything else combined? Muahahaha. :P
total bill came up to about 80+ .. dog food is only 16 bucks.. hahahaha
WTF does one need all that soda for???!! Might as well buy them by the barrell! or that canister thing they come in....
its the heaviest thing when we go grocery shopping... and we kapoh'd a car today...
caffeine keeps us awake honey poo!
You'll die from the sugar high!
it's artificial sugar honey... maybe cancer. but at least not fats!
where's the diet tonic water? :P
NO GIN!!!!!!!!
hur hur... how drunk were you when u typed that reply?! they just launched lime coke here, but i haven't tried yet...
i am very sober leh!!! cock coke with lime is very yummy..

me likey!!
like tom yum soup!
pepsi! so many!!
you want some too? china got pepsi?
可口可乐!百事可乐!中华可乐!
drinkmoreanddieyoungcositisilegallyproduced可乐!
why no tim tams?!?!?!
haha unfortunately i am not a tim tams fan... and er.... they dun have diet tim tams mah!

study also cannot gain weight!
all i bought from safeway was the roast chicken with stuffed potatoes :P
haha did you like it? =P
Taste was so so but it was filling! =D