?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Recent Entries Friends Archive Profile Tags To-Do List
 
 
 
 
 
 
You! Yes You! Why Cheong every weekend?

Can't Help It...
Depressed..
Bored??
Addicted to alcohol
Waiting for the "satine" of your life to arrive?

Went CENTRO 360 yesterday again.. hmm no free entry 'cos guess it's the term recess.. was quite crowded. Was interesting, yet returned home with mixed feelings.

1. Saw the bastard Pui, i saw him and i walked away... Later came up to me cowardly and offered me beer, smiled back, " i dun drink beer " ooohhh what a lie! Later SMSed me and asked me to take good care of myself. Yes i will, you are the motivation for me to make up what i have lost the last 2 years

2. Saw my good fren TSW, haha always nice to club with JC mates. Saw Tim for once having fun in Centro ( instead of YN ). Saw bronski dancing on the podium. Saw KUMAR in a very womanly figure and gorgeous rebonded hair. Saw the slut with G-strings....

3. Saw Sue, a very gorgeous girl i met 2 weeks back... She really is very pretty, a kind of very elegant look... Then realised that she is a journalist for the Straits times... and that... she's malay. I mean she doesnt look malay at all ( ok i am not THAT racist ) but wow.... i will certainly go after her if .. ya noe.. whatever allows. ( sigh ) BReaThTakiNG
Oh and she asked me whether i am HALF-japanese!! haha

Gotta make new resolutions.. things come as they will
Gonna study hard for the last part of my sem, no more of clubbing 3 days in a row. Gonna find a great sport to Wack. And not gonna break the rule... NEVER FALL IN LOVE
 
 
 
 
 
 
eh are you watching kelly chen's concert in december?
tics on sale yet? i wanna go...
Sigh, how can i go!! I am in singapore ! Please tell me all about it! haha.. and yeah i think she is coming to singapore for a concert on the 11th December... i think.

update me ok
ERM i was asking you about the singapore concert in december!

the melbourne concert is this sunday loh.
wow you are quite updated lor.. how did you know abt her concert in december? you it is confirmed i go with you ? and find some more kakis ?
yah... you think choir gang will go? ask chunwai? will ask around for more people! over here nobody wanna go and watch =O[
tickets come out you hurry up go buy and reserve good seats yah
yeah lor i definitely will .... i will keep you update yeah? haha
but i dun think chun wai they all want to go one leh, i think only both of us like kelly hahaha maybe try jennifer or jingting they all?