?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Recent Entries Friends Archive Profile Tags To-Do List
 
 
 
 
 
 
Took a route that I do not usually take on my way home.


THE SKY IS GREY THE OCEAN IS GREY THE ROAD IS GREY

THIS WORLD KILLS ME

I QUEER YOU


Either someone is more depressed or some prophet is trying to tell me something.

damn it, as I wrote this entry a car accident just took place downstairs
 
 
 
 
 
 
but look, he wrote it in chalk so the rain can wash it all away.

*hugz*
*hugs* that's soooo optimistic!!!! but then again.. he must be a psychic to know how i am feeling!
the writing is on the floor.
yes... it's in one of the little path i choose amongst the very big park!
i think the person who wrote this is very very very depressed.
hiaz. that's.. sad.
actually i feel the same way.... che.. do you noe there are many sad people around??

actually i think there are more sad people than happy people...
stop playing with chalk!
::uses cow teats::

*squirt squirt squirt*
I suggest using spray cans...
ney, i think he doesnt want to be depressed forever... someday the chalk stains will just be washed away and happiness will arrive...

did i just say that??!
this world kills me -> it looks like if the picture's multilated... not the doings of a chalk... ?
alas... they are the doings of a/ many chalk/s.

someone i find... comfort in these lines... that i am not alone... haha
Thats my LJ Tagline

"The World Is Grey"
Cool!
Yeah... can you imagine someone who uses all our taglines and wrote it down in the path i just happened to take??? it's sooooooo ..... i dunno.. scary...
yes u queer us... u very queer...
not as queer as you madonna!
*kabish*
where was that? I think it's great.
btw re your last post: can it be possible to live in both ends at once you reckon?

-myst
Hey beck

yeah i thought it was beautiful... it's in one of the road paths in carlton gardens near the museum =)

as for my last post... of course it's possible... i guess everyone is subconsciously living in both ends without knowing...

then again.. why do you want to live in both ends?
Sounds like a closet case shouting out.
Or just someone venting out some steam.



The Prophet is telling you to go back SG to see MiMi!
*confused*

tell me to go back and see mimi????

who is mimi now!??!
I MiMi you MiMi mah~

Yoush Shoo Shiwlly~!

:: giggle giggle ::
i think the author is very cute. it appeals a lot to me. especially the bit about 'the world kills me' and 'i queer you'....wait. that's almost like everything. i just LOVE relevance.
somehow i feel that i noe the person who wrote all these..... i dunno why.. but just that kinda feeling ya noe what i mean ?
because I'm an extremist. :) -myst
actually i am one too!