?

Log in

Recent Entries Friends Archive Profile Tags To-Do List
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tomorrow will be the start of my 4th month in Melbourne.
When everything is sort of settled down, time passes so much faster.
Love the emptiness of noisy traffic. Love the unbearable beauty of weather. Love the importance of trivial things in life.

I still miss home.
The stupid MRT. The familiar roads that appear in my dreams. Those silly laughters. The intoxicating smell. The food, the faces and the places.
The addiction to the insufferable ways of living life.

And I am coming back. Optimistic (2 months), Pessimistic (7 months).
 
 
 
 
 
 
me too...... sob sob...
wonder when we will meet again hor? =(
soon lah.... when i earn enough for holidays, mel will be my stop.
you promise huh!! just get your ass on the plane... lodging and food NO PROBLEM haha
COME BACK HOME!
MISS DANCING WITH THE MONKEY AND COW AT CENTRO!
hee hee i miss dancing with the energetic punkx!
get the cow to keep you warm...not the dog...hehehe :P
the cow snatches the dog away from me cos he wants the dog for his own warmth!!! =*(
*looks into crystalball*

kevin82 will die missing his da ge if its gonna be 7months..
really ah?? but you got so many guardsmen to keep you company now you dun need the old and wrinkled monkey already
love comes and go, but some things stay the same..

*wind blows*
now you understand why i want you to watch cold mountain with me more than any one else!!!!

::come back to me ::
let's be optimistic. let's be optimistic. let's be optimistic. let's be optimistic. let's be optimistic. let's be optimistic. let's be optimistic. let's be optimistic. let's be optimistic.

che... plsssssssssssss come bek for nation.... pls pls pls pls pls pls!!!!!!!!!!
i also want to leh che!!!! but it seems to me that you only want me back for nation boo hoo
u siao ah!! if i had my way of coz want u to be back for GOOD LA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

to think that u think so little of me... sobz....dun fren u liao la!
now i noe my che che loves me truly... ok ok i will come back just to hug you!!!
*smiles*
wow. if things go well, u'll be just in time for Nation party wouldn't u? :D
if things go well i will make sure i am in time for NAtion hahahaha
will you be going ??
Come back! havent karaoke with u guys yet. haha
yeah i heard you have erm pretty good pipes that i want to experience!!
no lar
Hmmm... What kind of pipes and what kind of experience?

:: curious ::

Heheheh~
KAYPO!
Ooo~

I wanna experience those pipes too~!

:: giggle giggle ::
OI~!!! MIMI~!!!

YOU BETTER GO BACK IN JUNE OKAY~!!!

DON'T MAKE ME WASTE ME 500 POUNDS~!!!


Miss you... 8.(
you mean you weighed more than 500 pounds?? my god you did put on alot of weight there!!!

sigh i miss you too muak muak
BiTcH~!!!

Get your red arse back to sg when I get back you hear!!!


Wan we all go Nation again... 8.(
wah cannot leh. i hear the word nation i high already!!!

::brrrr::
What you mean cannot~!!!

You ownself get drunk and high in Aussie don't get drunk and high with me lah~!!!

*** GRoWL~!!! ***


Oi, so how liao? Ok or still short?
tee hee!! you just go back to singapore dun worry about me!!! tee hee hee
Oi!!! Does that mean you're coming back or not~?!
la la la
dun tell you!!!
NNBCCB~!!!


:: cries many many ::
allo alooha. you guys have active blogs man! -MYST