?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Recent Entries Friends Archive Profile Tags To-Do List
 
 
 
 
 
 
If I can't get a degree maybe I should become a chef and open a monkey's kitchen

Decent dishes that have came out from my wok so far ( thru' trial & error )

1) Pork with onions, garlic and dark soy sauce
2) Pepper Beef with capsicum
3) Snow peas with seafood
4) Steamed garlic prawns
5) Beef with mushrooms in Oyster sauce
6) Cauliflower with prawns
7) Singaporean style curry
8) Steamed pork with salted fish
9) Fish slices with garlic and ginger
10) Kangkong with chilli

*warning!!! - fit for pets only
 
 
 
 
 
 
yes as i can attest the food is really good! oops excuse me, i need to go and lao sai now...
I didn't know you're a pet.
You pet!

*no puns intended*

dun you know cowie's a pet as well??
i keep her for meat and dairy purposes...
NO MORE FOOD FOR YOU YOU COOK YOURSELF!!!
u never mentioned the cow's special dishes... the cow even sacrificed his tender loins to make beef mince! sobz...
sounds good, except no. 5 and 10.
oohhhh you dun like oyster mushrooms?? hee hee
you want the recipes?? haha
I hate mushrooms!! I hate kangkong.

I dun want recipe, but the real food itself.
haha!! now i know ... if go Melbourne will be housed and fed!!! by that time i think ur menu even longer so can have different dish every meal!!!
yup.. provided you dun wanna eat ang moh food by lygon st. monkey can cook for you...

so you are coming hor?? when when??
let me plan my trips ... thinking maybe later half of the yr!
wow, you're into cooking too!

nowadays so many of us can cook.
you can cook too rite???
come come let's share recipes!!!!
rembr to treat me if i were to go over to visit u haha..:P Hows life so far at ur side now.. hope u are coping well..recently to busy to catch up with u ..:)

Jst got a LJ msg frm flashy pink that she had added me to her fren list..:)

Take good care manz old fren...:)
you very slow lor.. now then add lilan hahaha

life's been fine though.. miss you ... pls do come over i will be happy to serve..

*no punt indented*
(Deleted comment)
you can come over on saturday nite with tim...

bengy's sister is coming on saturday nite and i am cooking hee hee
bring poopoo head lor~!
Misss the pork so much...
sigh..
da ge is still the best..
i will cook for my didi when i get back to singapore ok!!!!

my culinary skills improved already.. now i dun use more agaration haha

sniff sniff....

I _missed_ your cooking...

Literally!!!

*** WaiL~ WaiL~ WaiL~ ***
che, i feel so ashamed of myself... think u will make a good housewife lei.... LOL.....
i think i'll just starve to death if im left at home alone.
you can cook maggi mee!!!
I know! We'll open "Monkey & Tree"
Kitchen, Bar and Grill, Cyber LJ corner on the lower floor,
Bar and Club on the upper~!!!

Then we can eat, shit, surf net, work, drink, dance, gong
ALL at the same place~!!!
hey actually you know what.. that's not a very bad idea at all...
maybe we can work this out some day haha
I wanna be in charge of the Go-Go Boys VIP Rooms!!!