?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Recent Entries Friends Archive Profile Tags To-Do List
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finally had a taste of the aj scene here yesterday night at peels.
Finally had a taste of being the minority race surrounded by chunky white men.
Blah. Same handbag music. And they do not even bother to remix the endless minogues-tracks played.
Even though astropup and Andrew stayed till the wee hours, me and the cowie left around 1 a.m.

2 words. Fucking boring.

Ok. That's it. Not clubbing till I come back.

imisscentroimisscentroimisscentroimisscentro imisscentroimisscentroimisscentroimisscentro imisscentroimisscentroimisscentroimisscentro imisscentroimisscentroimisscentroimisscentro imisscentroimisscentroimisscentroimisscentro imisscentroimisscentroimisscentroimisscentro imisscentroimisscentroimisscentroimisscentro imisscentroimisscentroimisscentroimisscentro
 
 
 
 
 
 
That's Australian clubbing for you babe. welcome to my world hehe. But the peel isnt too bad with friends...can be abit of fun.
oh well, paiseh used wrong person to post comment. anyway i was saying now i understand why you guys prefer singaporean clubbing when you are over.. then again, i havent learn how to appreciate aussie clubbing. hope i wun... =P
Since when u and moo will stay up late at clubs? Hmm, maybe when u are sober. keke :P
i think sometimes you are tooooooo outdated hahahaha
minogue music???
=)~~
yes unfortunately... danni then kylie then dunno which minogue then danni and kylie...
Where is your imissjaer lines?
you, miss jaer. i, mister cow...
N we miss U!! haha... really... well at least I do...

but am gonna see ya soon..:P
yeah i miss you so... so sad cant be ard in singapore during past few weeks so many things happened. but i am sure everything will be better. =)
gonna see my roy roy soon! yeah!
The peels hotel?????
o~ wow wow!!! i hvnt been there for ages!!!
i think i didnt fly to melb for 2 yrs already!!
original got that flight last month but i swap for penang~ ho ho ho
how was there, ben? i think that one is ok lah at least that one got more asian mah!!! other club full with angmo, i dun like le~~~~
some of the asian there is ok ga.... i met one very handsome vietnamese there b4!!! do u interested in vietnamese? hehehe :P
hahaha some people has already mistaken me for a vietnamese.. hee hee
anyway get a flight over lor haha maybe YOU can bring me around . sigh.
i miss singapore. singapore's so much better!
clubbin is bad for health (heh heh)...
HAHAHAHAHAA that's the biggest joke to come out from you!
u shoulda came to the Market last night!!! So fun.... got "lobang" for u too... ;P
you also NEVER call me dare to say! i also dunno how to go south yarra!!! UURRGGGHHHH!!!!!
::stomps feet::
cheeseburgers..heh
will my didi bring some along for his poor bathered da ge in the suffocating suburbs downunder?

has the vastness made you stronger?
imissyubin imissyubin imissyubin imissyubin imissyubin imissyubin imissyubin (ok, fingers getting tired, but u know i miss u lots rite!) heh. :p
there must be an easier way doing this che!!

imissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpangimissahpang
CHinablack opened again last week so there is the battle of the clubs nonsense. free entry at centro and drinks too!
actually i do noe abt it becos i still have autoroaming and bloody hell centro still sent me the sms... you went ah???

::drools::
'we' r going to hv another party soon. hmmm... wanna know more? =p
u r evil go away
= (