?

Log in

Recent Entries Friends Archive Profile Tags To-Do List
 
 
 
 
 
 
Took me one whole day to enrol and register @ unimelb.
Slow and steady. Nice

Got my subjects registered. Nice 3-4 day weeks. All non-examinable subjects. Just bloody 4000 words essays to be written.

Contemporary Culture and Media
Professional Writing
Introduction to Hollywood and Art Cinema
Body, Text, Performance

If everything is that nice I might be back after 30 May.

dun say i chao keng
 
 
 
 
 
 
CHAO KENG!
heh heh
you jealous ah?
CHAO KENG!!
rude leh you! i am artistic not chao keng!
Hope u will get past the initial part easily. If not, At least I hope u will be happy with such a change. Cheers for having to sleep on ur quilt without a matteress, i had been thru the same thing.Just wanna know u r missed by all of us. Sooner or later u will get to like melbourne. I wish i could visit u (i hope). An wat a coincidence, I have just watched clorkwork orange at mah kut's house. Intriguing.
All the best, keep us updated.
have you told bah kut.. everyone has been telling me that i will get used to it wor heh but i think it will take some time lor... i miss all of you guys... must take care while i will try to come back this winter holidays
Yeah bah kut knows u r overseas. henry knows abt it too. we will be waiting for ur return.
People says u will get used to it?wat a patronising remark......people used to tell me dat too. haha
we will take care, keep us updated, hope ur mac would arrive soon.
wah... who tell henry one ah? hahaha your cnn network still working quite power ah! hahaha
ok and do let me know when you are going to china to work if you still are from wat i heard last time?
and hope you like the diamond earrings hahaha
wahaha.. that's what I did when I was in RMIT.. non examinable subjects..

Why stress myself up on scheduled exam papers when you can do an assignment base on research. can also travel a bit and sight seeing.. whahaha..

I also took a subject on environment conservation.. whahaha. the local students were totally stun coz.. they didn't know Singapore does not have natural resources.. hence we always have things to talk about in class... comparing eco-practise in Singapore with Australia....

i think singapore is such a small economy prolly not many people know of our existence. heh heh i didnt know you did mass comm last time... hahaha sigh i miss singapore
and your lj language...
why whahaha... sounds familiar... =P
Na.. didn't do Mass Comm..
I was in Construction Management... ekkekekekek

Yeap.. not many ppl in Australia-although we are so close to the country knows about Singapore... I have got ppl asking me.. oh.. is that the island that was going to be rule by China? DUH!!.. or...Oh is it one of this islands in phlippines..Double DUH.

whahahah
hmmmmm are they really down under or what? but i believe now ( you have studied there long ago ) =P they are much more aware of the sunny little island that made so many big news in aussie...
optus is sg operated wor wor!

whahahaha
Yes Sg bought over Otpus a few years back.. there was much hoohaaa over the whole think...


Whaha kekeke yayayalalalla
WOW! so interesting ur subjects!
yeah sounds interesting
but damn it... 4000 word essays not easy wor!!!
WURVE YOU!
MISS YOU!
HUG YOU!
alan i miss you corny jokes.....
=(
Hrmz. Seems like that's what most people remember about me.
but i am sure you noe that i know you much more than that rite? you are such a good friend.
=( monkey sad no scummy to hug and lick nipples hahaha
how come u end up at UNi Melbourne???? What's ur major?
decided to change course from the dreaded accountancy...
majoring in arts ( media and communication )
(Deleted comment)
semester is actually until mid june.. but i dun have exams mah... hahahahaha

sch's not started yet so i really dunno but aussie life is boooooorrrrriiiiiiinnggggggg!!!!!!!!
was just looking back at the pics we took in bangkok...
miss u....
what a coincidence cos i was looking at the pics yesterday or the day before
that's how we got to know each other much better hor che che?
:)

yeps che, those few days in BKK were indeed fruitful
but actually the moments that stayed in my heart is the 24hour pepsi extreme followed by the grouchy chihuahua wakeboarding session
unforgettable .... =)
No fair! You is as chao keng as your hair is chao ta! hmmpf!
and you is season your new ikea bed w/o me!!!
bwah!!!!
you dun be rude! i am not chao keng! i am being artistic ok ?
and p.s.
pls do come over and warm my bed =P
masscom! im still waiting for unimelb's reply! if successful i will see u there as ur junior!
oh great!! hahaha if successful will it be this july? hahahaha let me know lar hope to see ya.
che che..! i'll b counting down.. hope ur new place is furnish with loads of pink ribbons & silk.. MUAHAHHAHA

btw.. when ur pc coming? dun c u online 1..
hahaha actually the new apt is decorated with green tables, plastic and red cloth hahahaha
anyway my pc shld be here latest next week lor... due to some custom problems.. hee hee
i miss jie jie hahahaha will talk to you online soon wor wor!
FASTER!! FASTER!!
*stomping*
i am CUMing!!!!!!

AHHHHHHHHHHH
CHARGEEEEEE..!!
u come back after 30th? celebrate me bdae with me can...? =)!!!
heh when's your bday eh?
k la... actualli me birthday 27th may. =P
then i wun be able to make me leh... =(
after 30th still can le.
sounds like my first semester at Berkeley:

Introduction to Western music
Man and Molecules
The craft of writing
Introduction to Economics

steady lah boy.. yer in for some lobo times haha
very similar subjects different styles eh? hahahaha yeah man you going back to sg in june? maybe will catch you then again?
ehz... u takin that course de ar? gd or not?
actually my sch term hasnt start yet ... =P
SI BEI CHAO KENG!@!!!!!!!!!!!!
yeah lah yeah lah thanks ok
if you are back in sg in june maybe can kiss you haha
Cannot leh, I'll be heading back Spore in May 02 - May 15.

Maybe end of the year then we kiss each other!!! :)
=) ya.... knew u were leaving for melbourne quite some time ago... but thot u wanted to leave quietly on a jetplane or something like that...heheh.. so didn't want to bother with unneeded questions or concerns... good to know u've reached there safely... yeah.. hope u find more meaning in new places and spaces... 23 years in singapore is enough ey??? hope u find new inspirations for life... bigger breathing spaces, wider expressions for your exploding feelings... always felt u should be doing someting like this.. not goin to be easy... try try and try... take care... hope to visit u there... by then i should be working and earning at least some bucks or so... for now, i am struggling with my projects....

kevin, bk
i'd knew you will always support this silly old friend of yours bk. and somehow i am still happy that you have the deep understanding of me you have developed since secondary sch days in asc. time has past, and hey, good luck to your exams. and you will always be welcomed to stay with me in melbourne for hols, and will definitely catch ya when i come back hopefully, this summer of winter.