?

Log in

Recent Entries Friends Archive Profile Tags To-Do List
 
 
 
 
 
 
Went out with tacuma, captain_joe, evolution77,
kevin82, Brandon and Wylem.
For the first time went to YN on a Wednesday... Cheap cheap...
housepours at $5 and jugs at $18...
sang karaoke like nobody's buisness had a shiok shiok time
Luckily i was driving so spared alot of intoxication... and those boys... tsk tsk getting drunk by vodka ribena... haha
but i did something bad by buying stouts for them hahaha....

Crazy holidays... hope this will never end! it's nice doing silly things everyday... not much things to worry about
though i will become more and more stupid

, me and silly songbirds tacuma, captain joe and kevin82


tacuma, kevin82, captain joe, me and wylem


the glass game we played

Wednesday Madness!!!
 
 
 
 
 
 
looks like one drinking spree.... haha.
next wednesday wanna go ? Jaer is angry we didnt call him... haha
i oso angry!! i was at bugis drinking...hehe.
hahaha how do i know you were at bugis drinking
now my turn to get angry!!! you never jio!
hehe. cos i was out with erm underaged people. like 17. i am kinda the oldest!! yay!!!
haha
erm. 11 of us. 8 of them havent complete puberty.
oh my god.. didnt know that you are into.... errmm statutory rape? hahaha
slurp...
What can I say... my bestest friend is a masochist paedophile and refuses to make me a diamonds and pearls friendship band...

8...(
hey!~ Go AND Die~
hehe. but certain boys do have a certain appeal to me.....::thinks smooth skin....::
hahaha ooohhhh i like that too!
Yah~! I vwery angwry~!! Cowie orso very angwry~!!!

We vwery hurt wor wor~!!!

8,(
huh??? angry???? aiyoh dun bruff lar....
you always go out also never call me i also never say anything worr
i'm oso very angry you all nvr call me wor. hahahahhaha
ok... next wednesday confirm already
you me jaer wolfegod kevin82 and whoever
let's go and sing and drink!
:) haha. okies. fast confirmation.
ok... jaer also confirmed liao..!!! yeah!
!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!u all had fun without me !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!boo hoo hoo boo hoo hoo boo hoo hoo!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
hahaha ANGRY BLACK CHICKEN!!!! YOUR FIRST COMMENT FOR ME!!!!
aiyah you not ard you expect us to rot at home meh???
ohhh we muz go on wed... cheap cheap and ktv!
YN on a wednesday is a first for anybody man....and so much for being a poor penniless student who believes in yknow the rest....truth...blah blah.....gawd how much did u guys spend on a WEDNESDAY?
the drinks are very cheap...
i spent about $40 for quite ALOT of drinks! hehe
i mean... the amount which you definitely will not get on a weekend nite.. come back come back!
OopS, why everyone so angryyy...
haha becos it's impossible to invited everyone .
next time we just keep quiet
hahaha
yah..good idea..hahah
so we are going next wednesday... make sure you come too! haha
is that a question?
can that be an order??
Yes Sir!
Hmmm Not sure if any of you agree but doesnt yubin's new pic look like the hong kong actor wang xi is it?.....kinda cute heh heh heh
you're not the first who said i look like him
but neh... i dun think so... haha
haha.. I duah that Wylem, but see. in the end also can end up having so much fun........... Oh gosh, I don't know what shit i'm into this time!! And yes, it's with regards to the job........
OOh, i heard about the job thingy..
good luck !!!
THANKS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
what i have heard is the rest of suzy's cohort did not get in ... so sad..
but ya noe.. our suzy is very powerful..
we all have already expected him to get in...
you did not disappoint us!!
aiyah..
just one piece of advice..
follow your heart...
but dun follow it blindly ok ?
listen to people's advice.
WAh...Wednesday also so happening at WN!
SO this Wed must secretly pop by and spot all the cuties already!

Also your 2nd picture, the names are labelled in the wrong sequence right? captain joe and kevin82 should switch places?

Anyhow. Take care and see you around....

haha you are so sharp to spot my mistakes... haha
i did not check actually.. ok....
yeah see ya next wed? haha
woooo, nice tee you have. hehee.... nice cutting too. sorry they dun have the sleeveless one... i want to go sing song too... when we going to 'pop!' hahahaha...........
thanks to you who bought it for me... hahahaha you always not around one... say call me also never call. haha
you busy also mah, don't know when to call you...
next time ok? i promise......
=)