?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Recent Entries Friends Archive Profile Tags To-Do List
 
 
 
 
 
 
... ...
The telephone rang
"What's the time now?"
I've got only 15 minutes to rush from my house to my school in boon lay
IMPOSSIBLE.
At least 30 minutes
My exam paper.. how?
"Fuck it... da bao lor... think i am going to fail if i do take it anyway..."

Bad omen... hardly can i remember a dream so vividly.
A bad dream. Is it forecasting something bad that is going to happen to me?
Dun tell me i am going to fail for a paper i did not even register for this semester?
sigh... i dun want to da bao.
 
 
 
 
 
 
I dreamt i got back my results.. All pass one got credit.. But just wasn't able to look at the result i wanted to know most.. Sigh.. Bad Omen?? or Omar?? hahaa.......
OMAR is hmmmm i shouldnt say who.... but...
sigh... i woke up feeling that the whole thing is sooooo
real.
scary
fifteen minutes is not possible? haha the way you drive? you're kidding me right?

it's been so many years, but so traumatic was it that i still get recurring nightmares of my o-level chinese exams...
15 minutes is NOT possible
the fastest i got there is 25 min.
and usually it's about 30 - 35 min
well.. i am a safe driver...
hahaha
But you people don't have a cap score to maintain right? ::patpat::
cap score to maintain? what's that?
i just noe that by NOT attending the exams... will result in a big fat F cos NTU's examination weightage is usually very high... like at least 55% to 80% weightage?
ooo. wait. what happens if you get a big fat F for papers? do you just retake the module the follow semester?
absolutely correct.
repeat the lectures and the bloody tutorials all over again for another semester.
STUPID!
NUS obviously shouldnt stress out their students.
Cap Score is like this avg point system thingy, where each module you pass or fail gives you a certain (or nothing) number of points which is depended on the Grade you get. The summation of points gathered from all the modules you take are then DIVIDED by the total number of modular credits. THIS is then your Cap Score.

you need to maintain your cap score to stay in school.
you need it for honours.

I so want to go NTU.

:P

luv your school!!!
it's like an ORDER!

haha
oh wait. i might screw up a little on the details of cap score system but it's just a rough outline thingy.
i so WISH i am not in NTU!
the sch SUX! i hate the system basically... like attending Junior college on a bigger level
boring! and it's so FAR! yawn......
dunch worry. when you are in NUS you'll most prob will hate it even more:)

agree with the distance tho. SMU the best la. stoopid campus in central area. NNB~
i totally regretted
shld ve studied SMU heard from my frens that it's sooooo HAPPENING! hahaha
cant go back to the past.. can i ?
or maybe you provide a service??
never regret:)
and i dun provide services
:P
::points to Jaer::
nah he's fwee. take take.
he only provide DHL services to chicago
sigh...
hehe. ::agrees!::
"ting ren shuo meng he xian shi hui xiang fan... meng dao ku lei shui jiu hui dai li bei shang..."

I always dream I forget to go for exam. Very scary.
this song is kelly's WO BU GUAN rite? if it's really true.. then it might be i passed my exams?
...
or not?
sigh.... why do people live with such insecurities?
wah... haha you remember huh.

i guess for some, they think once they have done enough to prepare for their exams they're alright about it la... but for people like me, who not only don't do enough preparation, but also feel insecure that anything can go wrong...

murphy's laws maybe...
of course i still remember.. com'on test me anytime of the day.. haha

anyway, you are not the only one living with insecurities.... never had pleasant dreams abt em.
Can walk in late for examinations right?
in my dreams.... i DID not go for the exams.. i did not have the choice to choose whether i want to go or not..
i did not go.. cos i knew that i will fail...
very scary leh.. i woke up thinking that i DO have an unfinished examination paper and to realise that it's a nitemare... an omen?
I also wish I can read dreams.
Especially mine. =P
i believe there are people who actually read dreams rite? dreams are actually very powerful.
i believe they are some sorta indicators too rite?
I DO dReamS!
I DO TaRot!
I DO RiTualS!

it's 80 bucks per hour.

you are NOT serious aren't you ??!!!
no one ever pays up. you say leh?
ok let me be your first customer
if it's accurate... =) tell me the toto no.s for thursday hahaha
ooh
im a partial Ornimancer too.. you can ask me, nicely that is. I also do all the usual stuffs...OOOOH WOLFIE..maybe we can team up like Willow and Terra in Buffy! Twin witches!! minus the lesbian part...
hahahaHAHAHAH
very funny......
dun come and bluff my money!
OOOooH
but no money is needed!
you can always pay some other ways...HOHO
oh providing wat kinda service may i enquire? hehe
Oh Please~! Non of that on LJ~!!

It's bad enough in real life~

Argh~



Anyways, I do mouth, cock and anal reading.
=P
hmmmm not very professional... do so many readings at one time... tsk tsk
i prefer someone who just specialize in one area.. haha
at bitching lor. like what else is new...

he can probably bitch Fate and Destiny till They give in to the incessant motor-mouth.
ornimancer? .... '-_-
realli? know of any good occult shop in sg?
hehe. must team up. and i love willow....she's so nerdcool.