?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Recent Entries Friends Archive Profile Tags To-Do List
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bachelors' Night's out with divineblack, cowie, kevin82 and jacob.

Bloody paid S$8.20 for one plate of NASI LEMAK at Upp. Serangoon Rd
Call me a cheapo but .. bloody hell.. not worth it
Wanted to eat the famous curry rice but it's open only at 2am and we were too "early"

Went to cowie's house after that to help him finish his Bombay's Gin tonic, Absolute Vodka, Jack Daniel's, Barcadi, his whatever brandy.. did we have fun playing cards.
Feel that it's more fun drinking with frens in someone else's house ... at least the embarrasing things that happened will not be seen by strangers.

For once, I did not do anything embarrassing ( i believe ), what the bloody hard liquour gave me was just a horrendous headache
Should see the rest of the gang SOOOOOOO uninhibited... tsk tsk tsk
Shan't say anything but hey gotta have a great finale before divine black leaves for a month
to Shanghai to dance the men away

Bye bye Tim! :~
 
 
 
 
 
 
I stay like 2 mins from the Upper Serangoon Road place. ;P
The Chong Pang one or the Punggol one? The SRJC one ah?

$8.20 is normal rip-off price I guess. 2 chickie wings right?
Maybe the aunt bad mood. Never get any sex the night before. ;P
yeah two drumsticks...it's the more ulu one opp. the flyover or something lidat. not too sure also. was damn pissed off with the UNCLE not auntie anyway
Yar...that's the one...next to the Bah Kut Teh shop, along the paya lebar methodist church and opposite Yeley building...that has a LAN shop that I used to camp in ;P

Then maybe the uncle did not get any sex ;P

See you around one day
You goanna stalk him and not ask ME along!?
Tsk tsk....
-feel so left out- =(

Haha... nevermindz.......
I'll just stalk him alone....
-evil grin-
wah...if I ask you along, then I would have to deal with 2 cuties!! How to handle?

No lah, we will not stalk him...just ask him along for dinner one of these days, on YOUR pay-day or catch a movie together lor...

Yubin...can or not? You free for dinner or something? or Harry Potter or something like that.
or else then just bump into him at one of the pubs or clubs lor ;P



yeah shouldnt be a problem..... see ya ard for din or show someday...
going for harry soon anyway...... =)
who is stalking who now?
confused
Speedo. Lol. =)
See lar SO popular.
-_-"
OH MY GOSH!!! you are stalking SPEEDO too ? wow how greedy can you get? hahaha
NO lar!
haha.. I already know him...
Don't need to stalk him...
-grin-
Ah.. but you DON'T know me.. so I still can stalk you and you won't know who I am. -evil grin- =P
I'm not greedy la....
Stalk you and weiqiang can liaoz.
hahaha....
hmmm only one stalker have a good ending
watched "there's something abt mary" ? hahaha
well... weiqiang have lotsa stalkers... you can go to his fanclub website at
www.suzystalkers.com.sg
Lol...........
SO MEAN........
Yeah, well we ALL know those are shows, I mean how many people DO get married to celebs....



Well.... he so popular, I where got chance...
=(
-give up hope-
watched? something abt mary rite? got chance got chance !
i give you full support! hahahahaha
well............
you must bribe me first woh.... not cheap not cheap
Yeap, watched that show, quite hilarious.....
-zip up pants?-
Lol
=)

Aiyoh.... you give me support?
Sekali I'm some monster or something, then you intro to your good friend a evil minion ready to eat his brains out or something. =P
Bribe you?

Hrmmmmm.... Ice cream, pistacho pistacho, rocky road and white cookies and cream?
=P
Haiz... no money to buy. =P


you are such a greedy pig! hahahahaha
but you look skinny so it's ok
i gotta go do some cardio REAL soon
Haha.... ermmmmm but the ice cream isn't for me.
-blinks innocently- =)
It's to bribe you what haha.....
Anyway I look skinny meh? =(
Sigh...
Bamboo stick
-grumble grumble grumble-
hahaha you really look like bamboo stick? post some more pictures online so i can take a better look!
DUN WAN!!! SO PAISEH!
o_O
Wait people see already then I GONE case...
Let's just say I'm as skinny as a..... as a......
Can't think of anything.
Never mindz.

Don't have no digi cams la.
MY friend always SO busy anyway. But will try posting one up la. Have a pot luck with my good friends =)
hahaha i take one for you lor haha
YEAH man. and i am goin to eat the famous curry peng at serangoon rd there now!! woo hoo!