?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Recent Entries Friends Archive Profile Tags To-Do List
 
 
 
 
 
 
My life has been stolen from me
My life seems to be unravelling
My life has been instructed according to other people's wishes
My life is at a lost

Thinking that things will be better if i have less hair
But when you like oranges how can you force yourself to like apples?
Because of your preferences
You will be discriminated ?
Life is so unfair
Whisky doesn't help

There is no drive in my life
yet i know i can't die
though i used to think that i live for my mother
but now that she thinks i am dead
is there anything more i look forward to ?

My dear friends
life is full of ups and downs
I hate being depressed and getting people depressed as well
Life is beautiful
and with friends life is worth living

There are lotsa hurdles in life
And there are big ones ahead of me
I hope i dun trip and fall
for if i do i do not know i will ever get up

"God grant me SERENITY to accept the things i can't change, COURAGE to change the things I can and wisdom to know the difference..."

I want to stop studying and do something i want to do.
I want to be a musician
God bless Me
 
 
 
 
 
 
If you trip... We'll be there to catch you before you fall...

Dun lose heart, if you need someone to talk to, someone to listen, you can always count on me ok?

*hugz*
cowie, i am so glad i got frens like you
i reallywant to thank you for helping me with lodging and things like that
you are the greatest kor
really really
i am very very touched
It will be difficult, but i know you will pull through it.
thanks sw, i am trying very hard to do so... really
i am tryng to be strong
i just need support
Things will turn out fine ya?

Dun worry too much.

Concentrate on your exams first.

*Hugs*



so sweet of you to drop a msg, thanks very much. though had difficulties concentrating on my exams, hope that things will turn out fine...
=)
dearie,
im so sorry i am unable to be by ur side at this moment of time.
but i am certain u will cross this rough patch with grace.
love u lots
you better come back now and give me a hug !
just read this.. like i mentioned in the card, i'm going to take this 'roller coaster' ride with you ok? always by ur side... no matter whether is it going up or is it going down... muacks...
baby thanks for all the help ok and i love the book..... it really is unexpected....
see i am telling the whole world here i love you
hahahaha
heehehehehheeee..... wish me LUCK!!!! for my exams..
hmmm your baby foto so cute i also want to act cute hahahaha
anyway, i think i need more luck than you this time round, i havent been able to concentrate as you shld not..
very bad time of the year
sigh
oh, GOOD LUCK.. and lend me some luck this fri... hehe
gooddddddd LUCK..
it's 3am and i am still trying to finish the syllabus... shit..... GOD HELP ME!!!!
Life is full of ups and downs. But rest assured that frens from near and far, will gather around you when you need them to share your life experiences. That is the best gift the the All Mighty has given you from the very beginning when He seeked U. Do what you have to do now. Fulfill your dreams after that. Lets be realistic and face the cruel world.

Qingfu (Totoro)
face the cruel world? until now i still refuse to believe that the world is cruel....
i believe in the beauty of this world
and i am really glad that i have really lotsa frens who care for me like you ...
I really hope i have the courage to pursue the dreams i have always wanted..... i live only once....
but then again, it's easier said than done.
I don't know you,but I can identify with some parts of what you wrote. Here's something I wrote a while back..

A gush of cold night air
Stirs me from within
To think of who i am
What I've done, where I've been

But the ride back seems so long
Is that where I wanna be?
But then how can I know
When the uncertainty's in me

A little girl in a perfect world
What's she got to fear
But perfect is as perfect does
How will she turn out?

Things aren't as they seem
How will she know what she wants?
But how can she tell?
When all she knows is what she's been told

It's a whole life story
Can you read between the lines
It's that little girl in that perfect world
They all thought she'd turn out just fine

There's just one chance given
You gotta make your choices right
Coz through the clouds of rain and the knives of pain
You gotta walk toward the light

You walk back along the road home
You think you're alone
Angry tears fall
You think you've been through it all
You've got no one but yourself
But from the shadows
There is someone watching there
He is there to hold you
He believes in you
He is somebody who cares...
hi there, that is damn nice.. I like it... i can tell how you feel thru those lines....
do not know whether people stay alive for one another, and is life that trivial ? or more to it?
rediscover ourselves.... our interests have to be discovered and realised, not to be instructed and told by people all our lives.
cheers ,Ben
hey i'm sorry i found out about your predicament so late... i havent really been the best of friends lately but i hope you'll pull thru this alright... if it helps, parents do eventually accept it in the end.. i thought that it was inconceivable that mine ever would, but they did... well kinda :) just keep your hopes up... and take care alritey?
oh pig, thanks..... i think thru some family sources my mum have sorta accepted..... so i think i can move back anytime soon...
well, you are always so busy with watever and you are now in U.S, but i think that you make a great pal.
Hope to see you soon k ?
Although i don't know what happened to you but you must take good care of yourself and dun think so much okies? Study hard and concentrate on your exams. Just remember, although I havent met up with you for a long time, you will always be a dear friend to me and you can always count on me for a listening ear and moral support!A big HUG to you! :0)

Love ya,
Aully
hahaha thanks for checking up my lj.... haha do you know charmy and pp and suzy all have lj too ? do you want one so we can keep each other updated all the time
its always interesting to know when times are bad...when u are sad....your friends will suddenly rally around you...they will be back to talk to you and listen to you .....even those who has kinda lost touch....news just travel very fast.....

Although its great that friends remember you and come to you to give you the support when something bad has happened...sometimes i wonder why we dont spend enough time with each other to begin with ......to catch up on each others life and share out joys, dreams and sadness...

Doesnt it seem weird that when we are really sick in hospital...or when we get into an accident ....that only friends remember that they have lost touch for a loong loong time?....sigh...thats the world it is eh... everyone is just darn busy and everyone has their own troubles....but at least at some point in time friends remember.....glad yours did....and may u have a wonderful birthday to remember....=)
thanks toey, that's such a touching msg. I agree with you totally on the point when you just dun spend enough time with alot of your frens... but i am glad i have a bunch of close frens who are always there, and surprising, frens who are willing to help in times of need when i need help... in fact, at this point of time, i got to know so many nice people out there.....

Maybe one needs to get pass a misfortune to experience the fortunes on the way... is life fair? cest la vie.....

Thanks for your birthday wishes, they are much appreciated... tell me if i see you down tonite... treat ya to a drink haha