?

Log in

Recent Entries Friends Archive Profile Tags To-Do List
 
 
 
 
 
 
When you do something to your image
Your life changes to what your image portrays to be
Think it's time to be a punk
Since the situation i am in is so supportive of me


Punk Hair


Punk hair number 2

Punk wannabe
 
 
 
 
 
 
wat made u so angry..
wow
I wouldn't say angry
but sad at the same time
frustrated at the same time
helpless at the same time
haven seen or heard from u in awhile and things seemed to have happened to u. u never tell me, but duno why i tink i can guess already..I quite psychic...take care dude..hope i dun sound silly
actually by looking at the "revelation"
there are lotsa hints.....
think you should know will tell you when i am feeling better
i am just not in a mood to talk much these few days
exams coming furthermore
bad time bad time
Is that your place and your dog in the picture?

Next time must invite me over okay~!
haha that is not my house lar... it's my fren's place.. got three dogs at his condo damn cute.. hee hee used to have a siberian husky at home but i gave it away... ;(
Wow~! I've always wanted a dog, especially a siberian husky with one green and one blue eye. Don't be surprised, such a dog exists though it'll be fairly more expensive than the normal huskies.

Sigh... unfortunately, me comes from a family of asthmatics. Poor me...
haha next time i post my dogs pic.. missed him so much.. his eyes are blue... but not one green one blue...
" i cant remember if they're green or they are blue!. .... " your song...
feeling christian ? haha
aiyah mext time move out lor..... unless you are asthmatic too ?
Ya, am mildly asthmatic.

BUT I DON'T CARE~!!!

WANT HUSKY~!!!


Wail~
huh ? you are asthmatic and you drink so much? you better dun drink so much lor! this sat i will buy you orange juice
Nooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
dun be notti..
ok e33 will do
wah? asthmatic?? me toooo! runz in the "family" ah..
nevermind, dun care, die die loh? HoR? hahahha if you get a husky must show me!!
So not gonna happen.

Hai...
i buy one for your birthday or when you move out with your lover next time lor
you got asthma too ? my god.... do take care.... i have childhood asthma too. dunno how did i manage to get into the PTI course!! HUR HUR HUR
Did simething Atrociously devastating happen to u ????
why the sudden change??!?!?!?
is it some kind of revolution against the government?
or r u in support of some kinda terror shit
hahahahahahaahahaha but i like
actually ah pp, i like this hair very much.. but when you come back you wun see my hair in its glorious state anymore cos my mum hates this hair and she says that if i dun get the hair into a decent state i am not allowed to go home....
sigh .. i miss you
oh and yes, this hair is an act of going against
1) the terrorist attacks
2) the turning of becoming a full blown butterfly with no freedom at all.
Life sux
hahahaha
u never fail to amaze me.
dunno whats happening to people lately
My fren Joe has just skinheaded his head recently....and he never fail to attract police attention as well
i have also cut my hair in a Jap salon
u shld try going to a Jap salon over here when u come over man
for $25
u get:
authentic jude babes from Japan (ooooo)
good massages
superb service where everyone just treat u really like a Customer
lots of great hairstyles to choose from a wide variety of magazines
and there is even a student discount

in singapore, for $25 u get:
IF lucky: not too bad hairstylists
not too bad massage
not too bad service
not too bad haircut

if u r not so lucky, i guess u get :
aunties,
nothing would come as great after that


sigh.... good services in singapore ?? aiyah what the f*** singapore never had good service anyway mah..
anyway this punk hair is quite cheap lor... only S$10 ... so cannot expect much lar...
but it's gone gone gone...
ohhhhhhhhhhh yeeeeepin!!!!!!!!!!!
wat happened???????
oh i knew somethign was wrong when u msged me last night!
aiyoooooooooooo
its a very radical hairstyle!!!!!!
very happening!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
aiyoOOOOooooooooooooooo!!!!!!!!!!!!
haha you are always so hysterical lor.... too bad you wun be seeing the life one hor? maybe next time i cut again woo hoooooo now... sigh.....
but now since you noe the situation i also got no choice.... wat to do?
hang in there man... why you dun wanna look up when the photo was taken? wanna see how it looks from the front...
haha ok will do.... will post one up.. but actually it looks pretty normal from the front.. just the usual yandao face...
haha now cramming up for the blood exams.... sigh sw, life's so sian
"just the usual yandao face..."
haha.... u crack me up.... hahahaha..........
I LIKE!!!!!!!!!!!
hahahahahaha........ sounding hysterical like ms. koh here
haha in a bad mood lar.... just feel like humourin myself up i suppose... haha
i know i not yandao i noe... but if i think i am ugly i think it will be worse lor
anyway ajs are fun to hang out with wat... HAHAHAHA
i neber say u not yandao!!!!!
must be lor.. if not why are you laughing...
sigh ...... people not as yd as you mah
sigh
why sigh ? alot of people says you are good looking in this tsw pic leh ! hahaha they want me to intro you leh... but dun think you will be interested lor! hahahaha
*raise hands* yahh
but Mister OnG is YD and cute tooo!!!
why do you keep calling me Mr ong ? i am very ugly just looked at myself in the mirror
i look lifeless and dead
i have no drive in life
i am disowned.....
YahhhH! I want to seeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!!!!
what do you want to see??? hmmmmmm
YUBIN!!! wat happen to you?? ni shou le shen me ta ji??
*jaws drop*
just check my LJ and saw the shocking photos...wow...damn bloody punk
my life is unravelling
Mr Yandao....

that hairstyle is SUPER DUPER HAPPENING!!!!!!!!! Your mum's reaction is expected but bear with it cuz I guess such a hairstyle can only be once in a lifetime!!! Especially since next time when you go out to work and you are expected to be prim and proper! But it is really DAMN HAPPENING!!! GOOD FOR YOU!!!!!!!!!!!!! WELL DONE!!! SO PROUD OF YOU!!

Love,
Aully
sigh... i cut my hair liao.... luckily i took this pic as a remembrance..... oh aully i miss you!